Photos – World Championships 2018 – Men

Click the thumbnail images below
Copyright: David W. Carmichael
Do not use photos without the written permission of the author!

Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Nathan CHEN - Gold Medal Photo of Shoma UNO - Silver Medal Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Nathan CHEN - Gold Medal Photo of Shoma UNO - Silver Medal Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium

Nathan CHEN USA – Gold Medal

Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN Photo of Nathan CHEN

Shoma UNO JPN – Silver Medal

Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO Photo of Shoma UNO

Mikhail KOLYADA RUS – Bronze Medal

Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA Photo of Mikhail KOLYADA

Alexei BYCHENKO ISR – 4th Place

Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO Photo of Alexei BYCHENKO

Kazuki TOMONO JPN – 5th Place

Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO

Deniss VASILJEVS LAT – 6th Place

Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS Photo of Deniss VASILJEVS

Dmitri ALIEV RUS – 7th Place

Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV

Keegan MESSING CAN – 8th Place

Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING Photo of Keegan MESSING

Misha GE UZB – 9th Place

Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE Photo of Misha GE

Michal BREZINA CZE – 10th Place

Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA Photo of Michal BREZINA

Max AARON USA – 11th Place

Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON Photo of Max AARON

Alexander MAJOROV SWE – 12th Place

Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV Photo of Alexander MAJOROV

Keiji TANAKA JPN – 13th Place

Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA Photo of Keiji TANAKA

Vincent ZHOU USA – 14th Place

Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU

Paul FENTZ GER – 15th Place

Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ Photo of Paul FENTZ

Romain PONSART FRA – 16th Place

Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART Photo of Romain PONSART

Matteo RIZZO ITA – 17th Place

Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO

Brendan KERRY AUS – 18th Place

Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY Photo of Brendan KERRY

Boyang JIN CHN – 19th Place

Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN Photo of Boyang JIN

Daniel SAMOHIN ISR – 20th Place

Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN

Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS – 21st Place

Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE Photo of Julian Zhi Jie YEE

Donovan CARRILLO MEX – 22nd Place

Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO

Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM – 23rd Place

Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN Photo of Slavik HAYRAPETYAN

Phillip HARRIS GBR – 24th Place

Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS Photo of Phillip HARRIS

Nam NGUYEN CAN – 25th Place

Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN Photo of Nam NGUYEN

Morisi KVITELASHVILI GEO – 26th Place

Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI Photo of Morisi KVITELASHVILI

Stephane WALKER SUI – 27th Place

Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER Photo of Stephane WALKER

Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR – 28th Place

Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA Photo of Burak DEMIRBOGA

Ivan PAVLOV UKR – 29th Place

Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV Photo of Ivan PAVLOV

Chih-I TSAO TPE – 30th Place

Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO

Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE – 31th Place

Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER Photo of Larry LOUPOLOVER

Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ – 32th Place

Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV Photo of Abzal RAKIMGALIEV

Jinseo KIM KOR – 33th Place

Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM Photo of Jinseo KIM

Igor REZNICHENKO POL – 36th Place

Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO Photo of Igor REZNICHENKO

Javier RAYA ESP – 37th Place

Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA Photo of Javier RAYA