Photos – Junior World Championships 2017 – Men

Click the thumbnail images below
Copyright: David W. Carmichael
Do not use photos without the written permission of the author!

Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Vincent ZHOU - Gold Medal Photo of Dmitri ALIEV - Silver Medal Photo of Alexander SAMARIN - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Vincent ZHOU - Gold Medal Photo of Dmitri ALIEV - Silver Medal Photo of Alexander SAMARIN - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Vincent ZHOU - Gold Medal Photo of Dmitri ALIEV - Silver Medal Photo of Alexander SAMARIN - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of Vincent ZHOU - Gold Medal Photo of Dmitri ALIEV - Silver Medal Photo of Alexander SAMARIN - Bronze Medal Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium
Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Men Podium

Vincent ZHOU USA – Gold Medal

Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU Photo of Vincent ZHOU

Dmitri ALIEV RUS – Silver Medal

Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV Photo of Dmitri ALIEV

Alexander SAMARIN RUS – Bronze Medal

Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN Photo of Alexander SAMARIN

Alexander PETROV RUS – 4th Place

Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV Photo of Alexander PETROV

Jun Hwan CHA KOR – 5th Place

Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA Photo of Jun Hwan CHA

Daniel SAMOHIN ISR – 6th Place

Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN Photo of Daniel SAMOHIN

Kevin AYMOZ FRA – 7th Place

Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ Photo of Kevin AYMOZ

Alexei KRASNOZHON USA – 8th Place

Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON Photo of Alexei KRASNOZHON

Kazuki TOMONO JPN – 9th Place

Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO Photo of Kazuki TOMONO

Yaroslav PANIOT UKR – 10th Place

Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT Photo of Yaroslav PANIOT

Matteo RIZZO ITA – 11th Place

Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO Photo of Matteo RIZZO

Nicolas NADEAU CAN – 12th Place

Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU Photo of Nicolas NADEAU

Conrad ORZEL CAN – 13th Place

Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL Photo of Conrad ORZEL

Koshiro SHIMADA JPN – 14th Place

Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA Photo of Koshiro SHIMADA

Graham NEWBERRY GBR – 15th Place

Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY Photo of Graham NEWBERRY

Sihyeong LEE KOR – 16th Place

Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE Photo of Sihyeong LEE

Roman SADOVSKY CAN – 17th Place

Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY Photo of Roman SADOVSKY

Chih-I TSAO TPE – 18th Place

Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO Photo of Chih-I TSAO

Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR – 19th Place

Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE Photo of Sondre ODDVOLL BOE

Daniel Albert NAURITS EST – 20th Place

Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS Photo of Daniel Albert NAURITS

Tangxu LI CHN – 21th Place

Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI Photo of Tangxu LI

Mark GORODNITSKY ISR – 22th Place

Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY Photo of Mark GORODNITSKY

Petr KOTLARIK CZK – 23h Place

Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK Photo of Petr KOTLARIK

Thomas STOLL GER – 24th Place

Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL Photo of Thomas  STOLL

Andrew TORGASHEV USA – 25th Place

Photo of Andrew TORGASHEV Photo of Andrew TORGASHEV Photo of Andrew TORGASHEV Photo of Andrew TORGASHEV Photo of Andrew TORGASHEV

Basar OKTAR TUR – 26th Place

Photo of Basar OKTAR Photo of Basar OKTAR Photo of Basar OKTAR Photo of Basar OKTAR Photo of Basar OKTAR

Donovan CARRILLO MEX – 27th Place

Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO Photo of Donovan CARRILLO

Yuheng LI CHN – 28th Place

Photo of Yuheng LI Photo of Yuheng LI Photo of Yuheng LI Photo of Yuheng LI Photo of Yuheng LI

James MIN AUS – 29th Place

Photo of James MIN Photo of James MIN Photo of James MIN Photo of James MIN Photo of James MIN

Luc ECONOMIDES FRA – 30th Place

Photo of Luc ECONOMIDES Photo of Luc ECONOMIDES Photo of Luc ECONOMIDES Photo of Luc ECONOMIDES Photo of Luc ECONOMIDES

Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE – 31st Place

Photo of Nikolaj MAJOROV Photo of Nikolaj MAJOROV Photo of Nikolaj MAJOROV Photo of Nikolaj MAJOROV Photo of Nikolaj MAJOROV

Artur PANIKHIN KAZ – 32nd Place

Photo of Artur PANIKHIN Photo of Artur PANIKHIN Photo of Artur PANIKHIN Photo of Artur PANIKHIN Photo of Artur PANIKHIN

Yakau ZENKO BLR – 33rd Place

Photo of Yakau ZENKO Photo of Yakau ZENKO Photo of Yakau ZENKO Photo of Yakau ZENKO Photo of Yakau ZENKO

Nurullah SAHAKA SUI – 34th Place

Photo of Nurullah SAHAKA Photo of Nurullah SAHAKA Photo of Nurullah SAHAKA Photo of Nurullah SAHAKA Photo of Nurullah SAHAKA

Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO – 35th Place

Photo of Irakli MAYSURADZE Photo of Irakli MAYSURADZE Photo of Irakli MAYSURADZE Photo of Irakli MAYSURADZE Photo of Irakli MAYSURADZE

Jakub KRSNAK SVK – 36th Place

Photo of Jakub KRSNAK Photo of Jakub KRSNAK Photo of Jakub KRSNAK Photo of Jakub KRSNAK Photo of Jakub KRSNAK

Ivo GATOVSKI BUL – 37th Place

Photo of Ivo GATOVSKI Photo of Ivo GATOVSKI Photo of Ivo GATOVSKI Photo of Ivo GATOVSKI Photo of Ivo GATOVSKI

Aleix GABARA ESP – 38th Place

Photo of Aleix GABARA Photo of Aleix GABARA Photo of Aleix GABARA Photo of Aleix GABARA Photo of Aleix GABARA

Glebs BASINS LAT – 39th Place

Photo of Glebs BASINS Photo of Glebs BASINS Photo of Glebs BASINS Photo of Glebs BASINS Photo of Glebs BASINS

Alexander BOROVOJ HUN – 40th Place

Photo of Alexander BOROVOJ Photo of Alexander BOROVOJ Photo of Alexander BOROVOJ Photo of Alexander BOROVOJ Photo of Alexander BOROVOJ

Ryszard GURTLER POL – 41th Place

Photo of Ryszard GURTLER Photo of Ryszard GURTLER Photo of Ryszard GURTLER Photo of Ryszard GURTLER Photo of Ryszard GURTLER

Kai Xiang CHEW MAS – 42th Place

Photo of Kai Xiang CHEW Photo of Kai Xiang CHEW Photo of Kai Xiang CHEW Photo of Kai Xiang CHEW Photo of Kai Xiang CHEW

Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON – 43th Place

Photo of Davide LEWTON BRAIN Photo of Davide LEWTON BRAIN Photo of Davide LEWTON BRAIN Photo of Davide LEWTON BRAIN Photo of Davide LEWTON BRAIN

Benjam PAPP FIN – 44th Place

Photo of Benjam PAPP Photo of Benjam PAPP Photo of Benjam PAPP Photo of Benjam PAPP Photo of Benjam PAPP

Matthew SAMUEL RSA – 45th Place

Photo of Matthew SAMUEL Photo of Matthew SAMUEL Photo of Matthew SAMUEL Photo of Matthew SAMUEL Photo of Matthew SAMUEL