Photos – Junior World Championships 2008

Click the thumbnail images below
Copyright: David W. Carmichael
Do not use photos without the written permission of the author!

Podium

Photo of the Men Podium Photo of the Ladies Podium Photo of the Pairs Podium Photo of the Dance Podium

Men

Adam RIPPON – Gold Medal

Photo of Adam RIPPON Photo of Adam RIPPON Photo of Adam RIPPON Photo of Adam RIPPON Photo of Adam RIPPON

Artem BORODULIN – Silver Medal

Photo of Artem BORODULIN Photo of Artem BORODULIN Photo of Artem BORODULIN Photo of Artem BORODULIN Photo of Artem BORODULIN

Jinlin GUAN – Bronze Medal

Photo of Jinlin GUAN Photo of Jinlin GUAN Photo of Jinlin GUAN Photo of Jinlin GUAN Photo of Jinlin GUAN

Kevin REYNOLDS – 6th Place

Photo of Kevin REYNOLDS Photo of Kevin REYNOLDS Photo of Kevin REYNOLDS Photo of Kevin REYNOLDS Photo of Kevin REYNOLDS

Jeremy TEN – 8th Place

Photo of Jeremy TEN Photo of Jeremy TEN Photo of Jeremy TEN Photo of Jeremy TEN Photo of Jeremy TEN

Elladj BALDE – 21st Place

Photo of Elladj BALDE Photo of Elladj BALDE Photo of Elladj BALDE Photo of Elladj BALDE Photo of Elladj BALDE

Ladies

Rachael FLATT – Gold Medal

Photo of Rachael FLATT Photo of Rachael FLATT Photo of Rachael FLATT Photo of Rachael FLATT Photo of Rachael FLATT

Caroline ZHANG – Silver Medal

Photo of Caroline ZHANG Photo of Caroline ZHANG Photo of Caroline ZHANG Photo of Caroline ZHANG Photo of Caroline ZHANG

Mirai NAGASU – Bronze Medal

Photo of Mirai NAGASU Photo of Mirai NAGASU Photo of Mirai NAGASU Photo of Mirai NAGASU Photo of Mirai NAGASU

Jenni VAHAMAA – 4th Place

Photo of Jenni VAHAMAA Photo of Jenni VAHAMAA Photo of Jenni VAHAMAA Photo of Jenni VAHAMAA Photo of Jenni VAHAMAA

Yuki NISHINO – 5th Place

Photo of Yuki NISHINO Photo of Yuki NISHINO Photo of Yuki NISHINO Photo of Yuki NISHINO Photo of Yuki NISHINO

Myriane SAMSON – 10th Place

Photo of Myriane SAMSON Photo of Myriane SAMSON Photo of Myriane SAMSON Photo of Myriane SAMSON Photo of Myriane SAMSON

Pairs

Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH – Gold Medal

Photo of Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH Photo of Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH Photo of Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH Photo of Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH Photo of Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH

Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE – Silver Medal

Photo of Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE Photo of Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE Photo of Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE Photo of Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE Photo of Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE

Huibo DONG / Yiming WU – Bronze Medal

Photo of Huibo DONG / Yiming WU Photo of Huibo DONG / Yiming WU Photo of Huibo DONG / Yiming WU Photo of Huibo DONG / Yiming WU Photo of Huibo DONG / Yiming WU

Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART – 8th Place

Photo of Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART Photo of Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART Photo of Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART Photo of Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART Photo of Monica PISOTTA / Michael STEWART

Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ – 9th Place

Photo of Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ Photo of Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ Photo of Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ Photo of Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ Photo of Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ

Dance

Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES – Gold Medal

Photo of Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES Photo of Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES Photo of Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES Photo of Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES Photo of Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES

Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER – Silver Medal

Photo of Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER Photo of Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER Photo of Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER Photo of Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER Photo of Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER

Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV – Bronze Medal

Photo of Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV Photo of Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV Photo of Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV Photo of Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV Photo of Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV

Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL – 8th Place

Photo of Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL Photo of Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL Photo of Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL Photo of Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL Photo of Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL

Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE – 10th Place

Photo of Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE Photo of Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE Photo of Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE Photo of Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE Photo of Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE

Banquet

Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo
Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo